Instagram   Twitter   Facebook   RainedOut   View Cart

2016 Tournament Results

2016 LYNDHURST DADS’ CLUB BOYS INVITATIONAL TOURNAMENT RESULTS

Master Schedule

DateTeamsTime/ResultsLeagueVenue
2016-06-08 20:30:00June 8, 2016Mayfield
Andys 9ers
4 - 312U TournamentRoland Field (South)
2016-06-07 20:30:00June 7, 2016Mayfield
Westlake
20 - 312U TournamentRoland Field (South)
2016-06-05 17:30:00June 5, 2016West Geauga
Mayfield
12 - 910U TournamentRoland Field (South)
2016-06-05 15:45:15June 5, 2016Highland Heights
Andys 9ers
0 - 109U TournamentRidgebury Field (North)
2016-06-05 15:15:00June 5, 2016Andys 9ers
West Geauga
4 - 710U TournamentRoland Field (South)
2016-06-05 14:00:58June 5, 2016Mayfield
Solon
8 - 98U TournamentSchaeffer West
2016-06-05 13:30:39June 5, 2016Twinsburg
Andys 9ers
0 - 109U TournamentRidgebury Field (North)
2016-06-05 13:00:00June 5, 2016Highland Heights
Mayfield
0 - 1010U TournamentRoland Field (South)
2016-06-05 13:00:00June 5, 2016West Geauga
Andys 9ers
0 - 1312U TournamentBrainard East
2016-06-05 11:30:59June 5, 2016Lyndhurst
Mentor (Elly)
14 - 98U TournamentSchaeffer East
2016-06-05 11:30:32June 5, 2016Solon
Grand Valley
17 - 128U TournamentSchaeffer West
2016-06-05 11:15:01June 5, 2016Mayfield
Highland Heights
1 - 89U TournamentRidgebury Field (North)
2016-06-05 10:45:00June 5, 2016Andys 9ers
Sealtech
5 - 210U TournamentRoland Field (South)
2016-06-05 10:45:00June 5, 2016South Euclid
Mayfield
5 - 1512U TournamentBrainard East
2016-06-05 09:30:48June 5, 2016Aurora
Solon
4 - 118U TournamentSchaeffer West
2016-06-05 09:30:38June 5, 2016Mayfield
Mentor (Tekancic)
11 - 68U TournamentSchaeffer East
2016-06-05 09:00:46June 5, 2016Twinsburg
Wickliffe
10 - 59U TournamentRidgebury Field (North)
2016-06-05 08:30:00June 5, 2016Lyndhurst
Highland Heights
4 - 810U TournamentRoland Field (South)
2016-06-05 08:30:00June 5, 2016Lyndhurst
West Geauga
3 - 512U TournamentBrainard East
2016-06-04 17:30:00June 4, 2016Sealtech
Lyndhurst
27 - 010U TournamentRoland Field (South)
2016-06-04 17:30:00June 4, 2016Andys 9ers
Lyndhurst
19 - 212U TournamentBrainard East
2016-06-04 16:30:00June 4, 2016Wickliffe
Mayfield
2 - 69U TournamentRidgebury Field (North)
2016-06-04 15:15:00June 4, 2016Andys 9ers
West Geauga
1 - 710U TournamentRoland Field (South)
2016-06-04 15:15:00June 4, 2016West Geauga
Westlake
0 - 1212U TournamentBrainard East
2016-06-04 15:00:00June 4, 2016Mentor (Elly)
Mayfield
4 - 148U TournamentSchaeffer West
2016-06-04 15:00:00June 4, 2016Lyndhurst
Grand Valley
11 - 178U TournamentSchaeffer East
2016-06-04 14:00:00June 4, 2016Mayfield
Highland Heights
3 - 99U TournamentRidgebury Field (North)
2016-06-04 13:00:00June 4, 2016Solon
Mayfield
7 - 68U TournamentSchaeffer West
2016-06-04 13:00:00June 4, 2016Highland Heights
West Geauga
2 - 2410U TournamentRoland Field (South)
2016-06-04 13:00:00June 4, 2016South Euclid
Westlake
2 - 1712U TournamentBrainard East
2016-06-04 11:30:00June 4, 2016Andys 9ers
Twinsburg
25 - 39U TournamentRidgebury Field (North)
2016-06-04 10:45:00June 4, 2016Mayfield
Lyndhurst
18 - 110U TournamentRoland Field (South)
2016-06-04 10:45:00June 4, 2016Mayfield
Lyndhurst
18 - 712U TournamentBrainard East
2016-06-04 10:00:00June 4, 2016Mentor (Tekancic)
Mentor (Elly)
11 - 108U TournamentSchaeffer East
2016-06-04 10:00:00June 4, 2016Aurora
Grand Valley
10 - 188U TournamentSchaeffer West
2016-06-04 09:00:00June 4, 2016Twinsburg
Highland Heights
2 - 189U TournamentRidgebury Field (North)
2016-06-04 08:30:00June 4, 2016Highland Heights
Andys 9ers
4 - 310U TournamentRoland Field (South)
2016-06-04 08:30:00June 4, 2016South Euclid
West Geauga
8 - 812U TournamentBrainard East
2016-06-03 18:30:00June 3, 2016Solon
Mentor (Tekancic)
16 - 218U TournamentSchaeffer West
2016-06-03 18:30:00June 3, 2016Aurora
Lyndhurst
17 - 138U TournamentSchaeffer East
2016-06-03 18:30:00June 3, 2016Wickliffe
Andys 9ers
1 - 239U TournamentRidgebury Field (North)
2016-06-03 18:30:00June 3, 2016Mayfield
Sealtech
5 - 410U TournamentRoland Field (South)
2016-06-03 18:30:00June 3, 2016Mayfield
Andys 9ers
4 - 1212U TournamentBrainard East

8U Tournament Results

PosTeamWLTPctGBRSRADiff
1Solon4100.800060519
2Grand Valley2100.667147389
2Mentor (Tekancic)2100.667138371
4Mayfield2200.5001.5392613
5Aurora1200.33323142-11
5Lyndhurst1200.33323843-5
7Mentor (Elly)0300.00032339-16

LDC_8U_Bracket
Consolation Round: Lyndhurst (W) 14 vs Mentor(Elly) 9

9U Tournament Results

PosTeamWLTPctGBRSRADiff
1Andys 9ers4001.000068464
2Highland Heights3100.7501351619
3Mayfield1200.3332.51019-9
4Twinsburg1300.25031558-43
5Wickliffe0300.0003.5839-31

LDC_9U_Bracket

10U Tournament Results

PosTeamWLTPctGBRSRADiff
1West Geauga4001.0000504010
2Mayfield3100.750142411
3Highland Heights2200.50021465-51
4Sealtech1200.3332.5331518
5Andys 9ers1300.25031320-7
6Lyndhurst0300.0003.5572-67

LDC_10U_Bracket

12U Tournament Results

PosTeamWLTPctGBRSRADiff
1Mayfield4100.800061225-164
2Andys 9ers3100.7500.5471037
3Westlake2100.6671322210
4West Geauga1210.37521344-31
5South Euclid0210.1672.51548-33
6Lyndhurst0300.000312237-225

LDC_12U_Bracket